Created by SeniorSearch

Brookdale Arrowhead Ranch

Formerly: Emeritus at Arrowhead
5861 West Beverly Lane
Glendale, AZ 85306
623-505-4666

About Our Community

We are in the heart of Arrowhead Ranch, a beautiful established community with shops, restaurants and theaters nearby. Located in a residential neighborhood with a beautiful park-like setting, we have easy access to shopping malls, schools, entertainment and doctor offices.

A Wonderful Place to Live

Brookdale Arrowhead Ranch has a beautiful, warm atmosphere with cozy senior apartments to call home. The mood is inviting and comfortable. There are several studio apartments and suites to choose from ranging 225 to 389 square feet.

Our cozy Glendale, Arizona senior living community has 63 apartments, all on one level for easy access for our residents. We have a designated walking path inside our lovely courtyard with a spacious gazebo for relaxation. With premier services as well as premier senior apartments, we provide care for each resident with the best service.

Our Staff

At Emeritus at Arrowhead we have wonderful staff longevity. The quality of life and comfort that is provided through the care that we give to your loved one is our greatest priority. Our care staff brings enrichment and fulfillment to our residents’ lives through planned activities that are cultural and creative.

Accomplishments

Brookdale has been awarded a number of Best of the Best awards from the Assisted Living Federation of America (ALFA).

See more of our communities that offer assisted living in Arizona and learn more about all of the elder care services offered from the Brookdale communities.

Our Community Lifestyle

A Wonderful, Active Lifestyle

Here at Brookdale Arrowhead Ranch, serving our residents is our highest priority. Our scheduled daily activities are a reflection of the desired needs and wants of our residents. We strive to meet every need with physical, social, spiritual and cognitive activities where we encourage maintaining a healthy lifestyle.

All our activities in our memory care neighborhood and assisted living community include physical, social, spiritual and cognitive activities daily. Our community provides weekly social gatherings, a monthly birthday celebration with live entertainment, and quarterly and holiday family events.

Partnering with the Local Neighborhood Community

Our community takes pride in the relationships we build with various hospitals, skilled nursing facilities, and rehabilitation centers. Through relationships with various facilities such as Banner Thunderbird Hospital, Arrowhead Hospital, John C Lincoln Hospital, Boswell Hospital, Life Care Center of North Glendale, Glendale Care Center, Freedom Plaza, Sun West Rehabilitation Center, Sun City Health and Rehabilitation, we are able to provide our residents with the best care possible.

Brookdale Arrowhead Ranch enjoys being a part of local community events. We also offer educational seminars for the outside public and for our resident family members. Being a resource and keeping the community informed is a top priority for our staff. We have a resource library with information on topics such as Alzheimer’s and dementia, VA benefits, and senior financial options.

Fine Dining

Brookdale Arrowhead Ranch serves three delicious and nutritious meals a day. We serve residents in a restaurant-style atmosphere and can accommodate special diets. At our community, we foster family holiday meals, encourage family involvement and have quarterly family dining events.

Financial Solutions

Brookdale Arrowhead Ranch, we help seniors meet their financial needs by partnering with several senior financial solution providers and by developing special programs. To learn more about our financial solution programs click here.