• 141165__Emeritus-Spr-Est-117.jpg
  • 141165__Emeritus-Spr-Est-112.jpg
  • 141165__Emeritus-Spr-Est-114.jpg
  • 141165__Emeritus-Spr-Est-109.jpg
  • 141165__Emeritus-Spr-Est-102.jpg
  • 141165__Emeritus-Spr-Est-100.jpg
  • 141165__Emeritus-Spr-Est-104.jpg
  • 141165__Emeritus-Spr-Est-105.jpg
  • 141165__Emeritus-Spr-Est-106.jpg
  • 141165__Emeritus-Spr-Est-107.jpg
  • 141165__Emeritus-Spr-Est-108.jpg
  • 141165__Emeritus-Spr-Est-116.jpg
  • 141165__Emeritus-Spr-Est-113.jpg
  • 141165__Emeritus-Spr-Est-103.jpg
  • 141165__Emeritus-Spr-Est-115.jpg
  • 141165__Emeritus-Spr-Est-101.jpg

Brookdale Kenmore

Formerly: Emeritus at Spring Estates
7221 NE 182nd Street
Kenmore, WA 98028
425-953-2998
This community offers:
  • Memory Care
  • Assisted Living

promo_655x101_banner

About Our Community

Brookdale Kenmore, formerly Emeritus at Spring Estates, is located directly across from a new state-of-the-art fire station as well as the Kenmore Police Station. Our Community offers lush greenery in addition to a wide array of flowers encompassing our surroundings. We are situated very close to a major bus stop that’s located just two blocks down the street. The closest metropolitan area is downtown Seattle which is only 20 minutes from our Community.

Our assisted living and memory care community has a wonderful view of the green hills of Bothell as well as slight views of Lake Washington. The Northshore Senior Center is located only ten minutes away and their transportation will come pick you up from Brookdale Kenmore. We offer many field trips and scenic outings for our residents, we attend baseball games, the tulip festival, movies and dining out. Evergreen Hospital is located ten minutes away for convenience in emergency situations. Alderwood Mall in Lynnwood is only a 15 minute drive from our Community and the Kenmore shopping center is just two blocks away.

A Wonderful Selection

Brookdale Kenmore was built in 1998 and completed a renovation in 2012. We offer studios, deluxe studios, one-bedrooms and two-bedrooms. We also offer a unique situation for residents with limited incomes. These companion suites allow for residents to afford a room as well as have the company of a friend living with them.

We provide a family-like atmosphere where residents can feel comfortable and maintain their independence and dignity. We pride ourselves on serving the Brookdale philosophy which is “Our Family is Committed to Yours”. We offer a full activities program, an enclosed courtyard, a family room, theater room, private dining room and internet access.

Strong, Caring, Professional Relationships

Brookdale Kenmore partners with many professionals to ensure the residents receive the best possible care and information they can. We work very closely with Gentiva Home Health as well as have an in-house relationship with their physical and occupational therapy.

We also work and have a great relationship with Providence Hospice. Providence is our preferred provider when it comes to end-of-life stages. Hospice is essential in allowing a resident to pass peacefully with familiar sounds and surroundings. Our number one goal is to keep our residents through the end of their life cycle.

Our Staff

Brookdale Kenmore is proud to say to potential residents that our staff have been on board for many years. Staff feel a part of our community family and make a difference every day. We have several staff who have been at our Community for many years.

Our Community Lifestyle

A Wonderful, Active Lifestyle

Brookdale Kenmore has a well-rounded, engaging activities program for our residents. We combine mental stimulation and physical stimulation to create a well-balanced resident.

We have various activities such as walking club, scenic outings, card clubs, happy hour and gardening club. We have day to day activities such as exercising that the residents can utilize to help them stay fit and happy. We always put on events to celebrate holidays such as Christmas, Easter and Thanksgiving.

Partnering with the Local Neighborhood Community

Brookdale Kenmore hosts many events that we invite the outside public to attend including St. Patrick’s Day party, our annual Hawaiian Luau and Halloween Party. Our residents get to showcase their home to the public and let them know what a great place Brookdale Kenmore is. We partner with Northshore Senior Center to provide donations and help host events to generate money for them.

Fine Dining

We, as a community, host special themed dinners for our residents to allow them to sample food from other countries that is out of the traditional norm. We offer a rotating breakfast as well as two choices for lunch and two choices for dinner. You may always pick something off of the a la carte menu.